Activities Listing

ActivitySponsor
AllianceJason G. Spoor-Harvey
Alumni ClubAntonette Minniti | John P. Baima
Art ClubPaul C. Radek
Auto ClubSteven J. Elza
BandMatthew Moore
Business Professionals of AmericaJessica A. Monticello | Robert W. Berki
CAD Drafting ClubSponsor to be determined
ChessJerry J. Moon
ChoirChristina M. Collins
Competitive DanceJane E. Richards | Suzanne Adamski
Computer Multimedia ArtJerry T. Cargill
Contest PlayMarilyn L. Berdick | Lauren R. Dennhardt | Michael T. Karasch | Michael R. Crosse
Culinary ClubKathryn M Johnson
Dance ClubShana M. Dinham
Debate TeamMartin M. Zacharia | Dorothy A. Robak | Jacqueline A. Dickens
Drama ClubLauren R. Dennhardt
Electronics ClubMichael R. Crosse
Fashion ClubCourtney A. Young
Foreign Exchange ClubLissette G. Parreno-egas
French ClubJohn Snyder
Freshman ClassSponsor to be determined
German ClubJason G. Spoor-Harvey
German ExchangeJason G. Spoor-Harvey
Group InterpretationJudy R. Klingner
Health Career ClubJason S. Jetel
Internet ClubKeith Sorensen
Intramural SportsRyan Moreau | Jason M. Dvorak
Junior ClassKristy S. Loughin-vance | Colleen O. Alles
Literary MagazineNicole La Beau
LYFE (Love Your Friends Equally)Shannon M. Denna
Math TeamMolly L. Sagerer | Daniel P. Hays | Andrew S. Giegler | Christopher M. Grattoni | Ankeet Mantra
Model United NationsAnkeet Mantra
Modern Music MastersJeremiah E. Figlewicz
MusicalJudy R. Klingner | Michael R. Crosse | Elizabeth A. Dusenske | Michael T. Karasch | Sarah Braverman | Samual R. Simpson | Michael A. Schaffer | Marie T. Dowd
National Honor SocietyJessica A. Monticello | Jane E. Richards
Newspaper (Viking Logue)Grant E. Dawson | Theresa L. Christensen
Operation SnowballErin C. Malinowski | Tony Tosh
OrchesisRebecca L. O'Dette
OrchestraMarla Caballero
Outdoor Adventure ClubNicole C. Baldassano
PAVEMichael D. Bruce
Photo ClubJerry T. Cargill
PromKristy S. Loughin-vance | Colene Brockman
Robotics ClubPaul J. Hardy
Scholastic BowlKevin Palmer | Christopher M. Grattoni | John Snyder
Science BowlBradley Graba
Science ClubKaren L. Clindaniel | Jennifer L. Thorstenson
Senior ClassJane E. Richards | Sarah Braverman | Courtney Billittier
Service Over Self (SOS)Geraldine Dismeier | Lauren Hall | Kathryn M Johnson
Social Studies ClubKevin Palmer | Steven L. Buenning | Martin M. Zacharia | Michael D. Bruce
Sophomore ClassKarl Craddock
Spanish ClubAshley Soriano
Speech TeamKatherine Giegler | Karl Craddock | Sarah Braverman | Jason G. Spoor-Harvey | Steven M. Cavalieri | Brian J. Melton
Spring PlayMarilyn L. Berdick | Michael T. Karasch | Lauren R. Dennhardt | Michael R. Crosse
Student CongressMartin M. Zacharia | Michael D. Bruce
Student CouncilAshley Soriano | Kelly T. Barrett | Nicole S. Clement
Tech Crew / Auditorium DirectorJudy R. Klingner | Michael T. Karasch
United Clubs of FremdAdam P. Gilman
VAMP (Viking Advisory & Mentoring Program)Chad M. Jonas
Variety ShowJohn P. Baima | Theodhora Koller | Russell L. Anderson | Amanda R. Ganas | Michael T. Karasch
Varsity ClubBernard L. Sponsel
Vikettes (Flag Corps)Shana M. Dinham
Weight Training (Intramurals)Robert C. Widlowski | Nicholas G. Mamula
WoodworkingMichael A. Schaffer
Writers' WorkshopJaclyn D. Han
Yearbook (Valhallan)Amanda R. Ganas | Caryn R. Bova